Chapter Standing Committees

 

Government Affairs

Matt Beilstein  Vice President/General Manager, Northwest Division

Matt Beilstein Vice President/General Manager, Northwest Division

Government Affairs Chair

COMMITTEE MEMBER(S)

  • Ed Williams, 
  • Jack Cagle, McKinstry
  • Casey Odell, Port of Vancouver
  • Bobby LaRon, CBRE
  • Glo Webb, JLL

    Golf

    Tom Baxter, Service Sales Team Leader, Trane Commercial

    Golf Chair 

    Steven Bradshaw, Facility Manager, Conrac Solutions

    Golf  Co-Chair

    COMMITTEE MEMBER(S)
    Glo Webb,
    JLL

    • Roman Rocha, American Cleaning Solutions, Inc.
    • Diane Rebecchi, Allied Universal Security Services
    • Tina Perkins, LONG
    • Brett Bargmann, Monarch Landscape
    • Gavin Shearer, Greystar

    Marketing

    Elina Martinez, Business Development & Marketing, American Cleaning Solutions

    Elina Martinez, Business Development & Marketing, American Cleaning Solutions

    Marketing Chair

    COMMITTEE MEMBER(S)

    • Aaron Sawyer, Lovett
    • Glo Webb, JLL
    • Committee Members Needed

    Programs

    Lauren Maurer, Account Manager, BELFOR

    Lauren Maurer, Account Manager, BELFOR

    Programs Chair

    COMMITTEE MEMBER(S)

    • Paige Tisdale, Dennis’ 7 Dees
    • Bobbie Redington, Sage/Cushman & Wakefield
    • Brent Ward, Educational Opportunities for Children & Families
    • Committee Members Needed

    Scholarship

    Bobby LaRon, Senior Commercial Property Manager, MsCM, FMP, CBRE

    Bobby LaRon, Senior Commercial Property Manager, MsCM, FMP, CBRE

    Scholarship Chair

    COMMITTEE MEMBER(S)

    • Ted Spear, RWDI
    • Melany Larson, BELFOR
    • Bassam Khalifeh, Washington County
    • Liz Scott, MacDonald Miller

    Sustainability

    Bryan Good, Key Account Manager, ISS

    Sustainability Co-Chair 

    Denay Love, Director of Business Development, Service Point

    Sustainability Co-Chair

    COMMITTEE MEMBER(S)

    • Chris Enst, EC Power
    • Jeff Hamlin, HD Supply
    • Melany Larson, BELFOR
    • Lauren Finelli, PS Intergrated
    • Tina Perkins, Long
    • Andy Blye, Quench
    • Pam Armstrong, DIRTT
    • Pricilla Watrous, TK Elevator
    • Robert Alcorta, Arrowhead Painting
    • Demetric Sanchez, Republic Services

    Membership

    Paul Noel, Account Manager, MacDonald Miller 

    Membership Co-Chair 

    Kevin Davis, Director of Sales, American Cleaning Solutions

    Membership Co-Chair

      Symposium

      Paige Tisdale, Design & Development, Dennis’ 7 Dees

      Symposium Chair

      Bobbie Redington, Regional Facilities Manager, SAGE/Cushman & Wakefield

      Symposium Co-Chair

      P: (206) 768-3936 | C: (503) 964-2738

      COMMITTEE MEMBER(S)

      • Committee Members Needed